Graphics Subsystem: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m Martini moved page Video Subsystem to Graphics Subsystem |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Files== | ==Files== | ||
==Files== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Name !!Comments | |||
|- | |||
|| [[GRADD.SYS]] || GRADD Helper PDD. | |||
|- | |||
|| [[GRADD.SYM]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[GRE2VMAN.DLL]] || A PM GRE to VMAN translation layer. | |||
|- | |||
|| [[MGAGRADD.DLL]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[M64GRADD.DLL]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[NMGRADD.DLL]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[PRODMRI.DLL]] || Video Service Product MRI. | |||
|- | |||
|| [[SOFTDRAW.DLL]] || Default software renderer. | |||
|- | |||
|| [[VMAN.DLL]] || Video Manager | |||
|- | |||
|| [[VGAGRADD.DLL]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[VGAGRADD.SYM]] || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== | |||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:58, 4 August 2015
Documentation
Files
Files
| Name | Comments |
|---|---|
| GRADD.SYS | GRADD Helper PDD. |
| GRADD.SYM | |
| GRE2VMAN.DLL | A PM GRE to VMAN translation layer. |
| MGAGRADD.DLL | |
| M64GRADD.DLL | |
| NMGRADD.DLL | |
| PRODMRI.DLL | Video Service Product MRI. |
| SOFTDRAW.DLL | Default software renderer. |
| VMAN.DLL | Video Manager |
| VGAGRADD.DLL | |
| VGAGRADD.SYM |
==
| Name | Comments | |
|---|---|---|
| BVHWNDW.DLL | A base video handler for textmode programs in PM windows. | |
| BVHSVGA.DLL | Super VGA Base Video Handler. | |
| BVHVGA.DLL | VGA Base Video Handler. | |
| BVHVGA.SYM | VGA Base Video Handler Symbolic. | |
| BVHINIT.DLL | Generic device handler used by system installation and system initialization. | |
| BVHMPA.DLL | MPA Video Device Handler. | |
| DISPLAY.DLL | ||
| DISPLAY.SYM | ||
| DSPIMRI.DLL | Display Install MRI. | |
| DSPRES.DLL | OS/2 Display Fonts. | |
| DMQSPROF.DLL | DMQS Profile Services DLL. | |
| GENGRADD.SYM | ||
| GENPMI.DLL | GEN PMI-Handler | |
| GENPMI.SYM | ||
| IBMDEV32.DLL | Retail VGA OS/2 PM SVGA Driver library. | |
| IBMVGA32.DLL | Retail VGA OS/2 PM Driver library. | |
| IBMGPMI.DLL | Generic Chip PMI-Handler. | |
| IBMGPMI.SYM | ||
| PMI1002.DLL | ATI Mach64/Rage Refresh Rate Support. | |
| PMI5333.DLL | Refresh Rate Support for the S3 series. | |
| PMI10C8.DLL | ||
| PMI102C.DLL | ||
| PMI102B.DLL | ||
| PMI1023.DLL | ||
| RSPIMRI.DLL | Response Display Install MRI. | |
| RXVIDCFG.DLL | vRexx Videocfg Utility, | |
| RXVIDCFG.SYM | ||
| S3DGRADD.DLL | ||
| S3GRADD.DLL | ||
| S3PMI.DLL | ||
| S3PMI.SYM | ||
| SBFILTER.DLL | ||
| SBFILTER.SYM | ||
| SVGA.DLL | ||
| SVGA.EXE | ||
| SVGADATA.PMI | ||
| SVGAIMRI.DLL | SVGA Install MRI | |
| SVGAINST.DLL | ||
| SVGAMRI.DLL | S3 Install MRI | |
| VCFGMRI.DLL | Video Configuration MRI. | |
| VIDEOCFG.DLL | Video Configuration Manager. | |
| VIDEOCFG.SYM | ||
| VIDEOPMI.DLL | Super VGA PMI-Handler. | |
| VIDEOPMI.SYM | Super VGA PMI-Handler Symbolic. | |
| WINPRF.DLL | OS/2 Windows Profile Library. |