IBM OS/2 User Profile Management: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
===\muglib=== | ===\muglib=== | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Name !!Comments | |||
|- | |||
||[[LANLOGON.ICO]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[LOGOFF.EXE]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[LOGOFF.ICO]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[LOGON.EXE]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[LOGON.ICO]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[LOGONIBM.EXE]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[MUGACCTS.EXE]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[MUGLEXEC.EXE]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[MUGLRQST.EXE|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[MUGMSG.MSG]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[MUGW.HLP]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[MUGWEPOP.EXE]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[MUGWLOGF.EXE]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[SYSLEVEL.MUG]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[SYSLEVEL.UPE]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[UPM.CB]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[UPM.FOR]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[UPM.INC]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[UPMACCTS.EXE]]|| | |||
|- | |||
||[[UPMACCTS.ICO]] || | |||
|- | |||
||[[UPMCSET.EXE]] || | |||
|- | |||
||[[UPMFLDR.ICO]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===\muglib\DLL=== | ===\muglib\DLL=== | ||
Revision as of 22:04, 25 July 2015
IBM OS/2 User Profile Management is located in the \MUGLIB\ directory on OS/2 and eComStation.
Documentation
Files
\muglib
\muglib\DLL
| Name | Comments |
|---|---|
| MAILSLOT.DLL | |
| MUG.DLL | |
| NETAPI.DLL | |
| NETAPI32.DLL | |
| NETAPINC.DLL | |
| NETOEM.DLL | |
| NETSPOOL.DLL | |
| UPM.DLL | |
| UPM32.DLL |
Articles
Publications
- OPEN32.INF - OS/2 Server Family Programming Reference [1]