Graphics Subsystem: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Files== | ==Files== | ||
==Files== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Name !!Comments | |||
|- | |||
|| [[BVHSVGA.DLL]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[BVHVGA.DLL]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[BVHVGA.SYM]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[BVHINIT.DLL]] || Generic device handler used by system installation and system initialization. | |||
|- | |||
|| [[BVHMPA.DLL]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[DISPLAY.DLL]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[DISPLAY.SYM]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[DSPIMRI.DLL]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[DSPRES.DLL]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[DMQSPROF.DLL]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[GENGRADD.SYM]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[GENPMI.DLL]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[GENPMI.SYM]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[IBMDEV32.DLL]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[IBMVGA32.DLL]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[IBMGPMI.DLL]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[IBMGPMI.SYM]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[PMI1002.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[PMI5333.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[PMI10C8.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[PMI102C.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[PMI102B.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[PMI1023.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[RSPIMRI.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[RXVIDCFG.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[RXVIDCFG.SYM]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[S3DGRADD.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[S3GRADD.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[S3PMI.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[S3PMI.SYM]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[SBFILTER.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[SBFILTER.SYM]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[SVGA.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[SVGA.EXE]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[SVGADATA.PMI]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[SVGAIMRI.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[SVGAINST.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[SVGAMRI.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[VCFGMRI.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[VIDEOCFG.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[VIDEOCFG.SYM]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[VIDEOPMI.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[VIDEOPMI.SYM]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[VCFGMRI.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[VIDEOCFG.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[VIDEOCFG.SYM]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[VIDEOPMI.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[VIDEOPMI.SYM]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[VIOCALLS.DLL]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[WINPRF.DLL]] || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Articles== | ==Articles== | ||
Revision as of 18:32, 23 July 2015
Documentation
Files
Files
| Name | Comments |
|---|---|
| BVHSVGA.DLL | |
| BVHVGA.DLL | |
| BVHVGA.SYM | |
| BVHINIT.DLL | Generic device handler used by system installation and system initialization. |
| BVHMPA.DLL | |
| DISPLAY.DLL | |
| DISPLAY.SYM | |
| DSPIMRI.DLL | |
| DSPRES.DLL | |
| DMQSPROF.DLL | |
| GENGRADD.SYM | |
| GENPMI.DLL | |
| GENPMI.SYM | |
| IBMDEV32.DLL | |
| IBMVGA32.DLL | |
| IBMGPMI.DLL | |
| IBMGPMI.SYM | |
| PMI1002.DLL | |
| PMI5333.DLL | |
| PMI10C8.DLL | |
| PMI102C.DLL | |
| PMI102B.DLL | |
| PMI1023.DLL | |
| RSPIMRI.DLL | |
| RXVIDCFG.DLL | |
| RXVIDCFG.SYM | |
| S3DGRADD.DLL | |
| S3GRADD.DLL | |
| S3PMI.DLL | |
| S3PMI.SYM | |
| SBFILTER.DLL | |
| SBFILTER.SYM | |
| SVGA.DLL | |
| SVGA.EXE | |
| SVGADATA.PMI | |
| SVGAIMRI.DLL | |
| SVGAINST.DLL | |
| SVGAMRI.DLL | |
| VCFGMRI.DLL | |
| VIDEOCFG.DLL | |
| VIDEOCFG.SYM | |
| VIDEOPMI.DLL | |
| VIDEOPMI.SYM | |
| VCFGMRI.DLL | |
| VIDEOCFG.DLL | |
| VIDEOCFG.SYM | |
| VIDEOPMI.DLL | |
| VIDEOPMI.SYM | |
| VIOCALLS.DLL | |
| WINPRF.DLL |