IBM Peer Files: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Peer Services for OS/2 | |||
==Files== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! | !Directory||Filename||Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=3|\IBMLAN||README.1ST|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |README.DOC|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SYSLEVEL.PER||Syslevel Peer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |\IBMLAN\ACCOUNTS||NET.ACC||Accounts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |\IBMLAN\BACKUP||CONFIG.001||Backup of CONFIG.SYS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=25|\IBMLAN\INSTALL||CHNGPER.RSP||response file | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CHNGREQ.RSP||response file | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IBMLAN.DEP||IBMLAN.INI file dependency table file | ||
|IBMLAN. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IBMLAN.REQ|| | |IBMLAN.REQ||OS/2 LAN Requester initialization file | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IBMLAN.VAL|| | |IBMLAN.VAL|| | ||
| Line 70: | Line 45: | ||
|LANINST.EXE|| | |LANINST.EXE|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LANINST.HLP|| | |LANINST.HLP||Help file | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LANINST.ICO|| | |LANINST.ICO|| | ||
| Line 76: | Line 51: | ||
|LANINST.PGM|| | |LANINST.PGM|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LSI.MSG|| | |LSI.MSG||Messages | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LSIH.MSG|| | |LSIH.MSG|| | ||
| Line 88: | Line 63: | ||
|NET.ACC||Accounts | |NET.ACC||Accounts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PKUNZIP2.EXE|| | |PKUNZIP2.EXE||PKUNZIP 1.11 | ||
| | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|\IBMLAN\LOGS||MESSAGES.LOG|| | |||
|- | |||
|NET.AUD|| | |||
|- | |||
|NET.ERR|| | |||
|- | |||
|SCHED.LOG|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LANPROBE.DLL|| | |rowspan=21|\IBMLAN\NETLIB||LANPROBE.DLL|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LANSOB3.DLL]]|| | |[[LANSOB3.DLL]]|| | ||
| Line 119: | Line 91: | ||
|LSGMDL10.DLL|| | |LSGMDL10.DLL|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LSGWPS.DLL||LSDaFile, LSDirectory, LSDisk, LSPrinter WPS classes | |LSGWPS.DLL||LSDaFile, LSDirectory, LSDisk, LSPrinter WPS classes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LSMOD.DLL|| | |LSMOD.DLL|| | ||
| Line 142: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UPMLAN.DLL|| | |UPMLAN.DLL|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ACCESS.ICO, ALIDEFDR.ICO, ALIDEFPR.ICO, ALIDEFSD.ICO, ALIFLDR.ICO, ALITMPDR.ICO, ALITMPPR.ICO...||Icons | |rowspan=65|\IBMLAN\NETPROG||ACCESS.ICO, ALIDEFDR.ICO, ALIDEFPR.ICO, ALIDEFSD.ICO, ALIFLDR.ICO, ALITMPDR.ICO, ALITMPPR.ICO...||Icons | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ADDSVRIN.EXE|| | |ADDSVRIN.EXE|| | ||
| Line 209: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NET.MSG|| | |NET.MSG|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NETAPPS.EXE|| | |NETAPPS.EXE|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NETCOPY.EXE|| | |NETCOPY.EXE|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NETGUI.EXE|| | |NETGUI.EXE|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NETGUI.HLP|| | |NETGUI.HLP|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 225: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NETH.MSG|| | |NETH.MSG|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NETINI.BAK|| | |NETINI.BAK|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 277: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VNRMINIT.EXE|| | |VNRMINIT.EXE|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|INFILT.DLL|| | |rowspan=3|\IBMLAN\NETPROG\ENV\IBM\NWDDE||INFILT.DLL|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|METHOD.DLL|| | |METHOD.DLL|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OUTFILT.DLL|| | |OUTFILT.DLL|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MSRV.EXE|| | |rowspan=10|\IBMLAN\SERVICES||MSRV.EXE||LAN Messenger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MSRVINIT.EXE|| | |MSRVINIT.EXE|| | ||
Latest revision as of 22:03, 10 April 2019
Peer Services for OS/2
Files
| Directory | Filename | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| \IBMLAN | README.1ST | |
| README.DOC | ||
| SYSLEVEL.PER | Syslevel Peer | |
| \IBMLAN\ACCOUNTS | NET.ACC | Accounts |
| \IBMLAN\BACKUP | CONFIG.001 | Backup of CONFIG.SYS |
| \IBMLAN\INSTALL | CHNGPER.RSP | response file |
| CHNGREQ.RSP | response file | |
| IBMLAN.DEP | IBMLAN.INI file dependency table file | |
| IBMLAN.REQ | OS/2 LAN Requester initialization file | |
| IBMLAN.VAL | ||
| IBMLANOP.PRF | ||
| IBMLANP.DEP | ||
| IBMLANP.VAL | ||
| IBMLVL.ASC | ||
| INSTALL.CMD | ||
| LANGRP1.DAT | ||
| LANGRP2.DAT | ||
| LANGRP3.DAT | ||
| LANINST.DLL | ||
| LANINST.EXE | ||
| LANINST.HLP | Help file | |
| LANINST.ICO | ||
| LANINST.PGM | ||
| LSI.MSG | Messages | |
| LSIH.MSG | ||
| LSILOG.MSG | ||
| LSISNIFF.DLL | ||
| LSIWDESK.EXE | ||
| NET.ACC | Accounts | |
| PKUNZIP2.EXE | PKUNZIP 1.11 | |
| \IBMLAN\LOGS | MESSAGES.LOG | |
| NET.AUD | ||
| NET.ERR | ||
| SCHED.LOG | ||
| \IBMLAN\NETLIB | LANPROBE.DLL | |
| LANSOB3.DLL | ||
| LANSOU3.DLL | ||
| LRINIT.DLL | ||
| LRSD.DLL | ||
| LSAPPS.DLL | ||
| LSFWCOMM.DLL | ||
| LSFWLIB.DLL | ||
| LSGMDL10.DLL | ||
| LSGWPS.DLL | LSDaFile, LSDirectory, LSDisk, LSPrinter WPS classes | |
| LSMOD.DLL | ||
| LSPROG.DLL | ||
| LSWORKER.DLL | ||
| NWAGT.DLL | ||
| NWAPI.DLL | ||
| NWIPC.DLL | ||
| NWLIBI.DLL | ||
| NWMEM.DLL | ||
| NWOSFILE.DLL | ||
| RXRPLEXT.DLL | ||
| UPMLAN.DLL | ||
| \IBMLAN\NETPROG | ACCESS.ICO, ALIDEFDR.ICO, ALIDEFPR.ICO, ALIDEFSD.ICO, ALIFLDR.ICO, ALITMPDR.ICO, ALITMPPR.ICO... | Icons |
| ADDSVRIN.EXE | ||
| BACKACC.EXE | ||
| BACKDLIM.EXE | ||
| BBCLIENT.HLP | ||
| BBSERVER.HLP | ||
| CHKSTOR.EXE | ||
| DLU.MSG | ||
| DLUH.MSG | ||
| DSPDOMDF.CMD | ||
| FIXACC.EXE | ||
| FSATT.EXE | ||
| IBMLOGO.BMP | ||
| IMGCREAT.EXE | ||
| LS40GLOS.HLP | ||
| LSAUDIT.EXE | ||
| LSDAEMON.EXE | ||
| LSERR.EXE | ||
| LSERROR.EXE | ||
| LSEVEX.EXE | ||
| LSFWLIB.HLP | ||
| LSFWLIB.PDL | ||
| LSFWLIB.PML | ||
| LSFWTRC.EXE | ||
| LSGPSTAT.CMD | ||
| LSIWOBJS.HLP | ||
| LSLOGH.HLP | ||
| LSMIGPER.EXE | ||
| NET.EXE | ||
| NET.HLP | ||
| NET.MSG | ||
| NETAPPS.EXE | ||
| NETCOPY.EXE | ||
| NETGUI.EXE | ||
| NETGUI.HLP | ||
| NETGUI.INI | ||
| NETGUI.PDL | ||
| NETGUI.PML | ||
| NETH.MSG | ||
| NETINI.BAK | ||
| NETMOVE.EXE | ||
| NETMSG.EXE | ||
| NETMSG.INI | ||
| NETMSGS.EXE | ||
| NETRUN.EXE | ||
| NETSTCMD.CMD | ||
| NETWKSTA.200 | ||
| NET_IBM.EXE | ||
| NMF.EXE | ||
| NWDDE.EXE | ||
| NWDDE.HLP | ||
| NWNB30.EXE | ||
| PCLPEXPO.EXE | ||
| PEERIN.EXE | ||
| PEEROUT.EXE | ||
| RDRHELP.200 | ||
| RESTACC.EXE | ||
| RESTDLIM.EXE | ||
| RXL2.EXE | ||
| RXP1AP.EXE | ||
| VNETAPI.OS2 | ||
| VNETAPI.SYS | ||
| VNETDLS.CMD | ||
| VNETRM.EXE | ||
| VNRMINIT.EXE | ||
| \IBMLAN\NETPROG\ENV\IBM\NWDDE | INFILT.DLL | |
| METHOD.DLL | ||
| OUTFILT.DLL | ||
| \IBMLAN\SERVICES | MSRV.EXE | LAN Messenger |
| MSRVINIT.EXE | ||
| PEER.EXE | ||
| PEERINIT.EXE | ||
| REPLCLI.EXE | ||
| REPLICAT.EXE | ||
| REPLMAST.EXE | ||
| RUNSLAVE.EXE | ||
| WKSTA.EXE | ||
| WKSTAHLP.EXE |