PMSPL.DLL: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "This component is part of Presentation Manager (PM). {| border="1" |- |1 |SplQmOpen |2 |SplQmStartDoc |- |3 |SplQmEndDoc |4 ..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The [[Presentation Manager]] (PM) Spooler dynamic link library. | |||
==Version== | |||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Date||Version||Size||Comments | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2003-07-15||14.95||280,238 bytes|| | |||
|- | |||
|2005-01-18||14.103||280,795 bytes|| | |||
|} | |||
==DLL Entry Points== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|SplQmOpen | |[[SplQmOpen]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|SplQmStartDoc | |[[SplQmStartDoc]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|SplQmEndDoc | |[[SplQmEndDoc]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|SplQmWrite | |[[SplQmWrite]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|SplQmAbort | |[[SplQmAbort]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|SplQmClose | |[[SplQmClose]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|SplMessageBox | |[[SplMessageBox]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|SplQmAbortDoc | |[[SplQmAbortDoc]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|PrtOpen | |[[PrtOpen]] | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
|PrtWrite | |PrtWrite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
| | |[[PrtDevIOCtl]] | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|PrtClose | |[[PrtClose]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|PrtAbort | |[[PrtAbort]] | ||
|76 | |76 | ||
|Prt16Query | |Prt16Query | ||
| Line 377: | Line 385: | ||
|Prt32Abort | |Prt32Abort | ||
|380 | |380 | ||
|SplControlDevice | |[[SplControlDevice]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|381 | |381 | ||
|SplQueryDevice | |[[SplQueryDevice]] | ||
|382 | |382 | ||
|SplEnumDevice | |[[SplEnumDevice]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|384 | |384 | ||
|SplReleaseJob | |[[SplReleaseJob]] | ||
|385 | |385 | ||
|SplHoldJob | |[[SplHoldJob]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|386 | |386 | ||
|SplDeleteJob | |[[SplDeleteJob]] | ||
|390 | |390 | ||
|SplQueryJob | |SplQueryJob | ||
| Line 400: | Line 408: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|393 | |393 | ||
|SplCreateQueue | |[[SplCreateQueue]] | ||
|394 | |394 | ||
|SplHoldQueue | |SplHoldQueue | ||
| Line 407: | Line 415: | ||
|SplReleaseQueue | |SplReleaseQueue | ||
|396 | |396 | ||
|SplDeleteQueue | |[[SplDeleteQueue]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|397 | |397 | ||
| Line 417: | Line 425: | ||
|SplEnumQueue | |SplEnumQueue | ||
|401 | |401 | ||
|SplCreateDevice | |[[SplCreateDevice]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|402 | |402 | ||
|SplSetDevice | |SplSetDevice | ||
|403 | |403 | ||
|SplDeleteDevice | |[[SplDeleteDevice]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|404 | |404 | ||
| Line 430: | Line 438: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|406 | |406 | ||
|SplEnumDriver | |[[SplEnumDriver]] | ||
|407 | |407 | ||
|SplEnumQueueProcessor | |[[SplEnumQueueProcessor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|408 | |408 | ||
|SplEnumPort | |[[SplEnumPort]] | ||
|410 | |410 | ||
|SplQueryPort | |[[SplQueryPort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|411 | |411 | ||
|SplSetPort | |[[SplSetPort]] | ||
|412 | |412 | ||
|SplQueryPath | |[[SplQueryPath]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|413 | |413 | ||
|SplCreatePort | |[[SplCreatePort]] | ||
|414 | |414 | ||
|SplDeletePort | |[[SplDeletePort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|440 | |440 | ||
| Line 455: | Line 463: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|442 | |442 | ||
|SplCopyJob | |[[SplCopyJob]] | ||
|443 | |443 | ||
|SplQmSetup | |SplQmSetup | ||
| Line 550: | Line 558: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|600 | |600 | ||
|PrtResetAbort | |[[PrtResetAbort]] | ||
|601 | |601 | ||
|PrtAbortDoc | |[[PrtAbortDoc]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|602 | |602 | ||
|PrtNewPage | |[[PrtNewPage]] | ||
|603 | |603 | ||
|PrtQuery | |[[PrtQuery]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|604 | |604 | ||
|PrtSet | |[[PrtSet]] | ||
|605 | |605 | ||
|SplProtSendCmd | |[[SplProtSendCmd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|606 | |606 | ||
|SplProtXlateCmd | |[[SplProtXlateCmd]] | ||
|607 | |607 | ||
|SplQmNewPage | |[[SplQmNewPage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|608 | |608 | ||
|SplQmGetJobID | |[[SplQmGetJobID]] | ||
|609 | |609 | ||
|SplAlert | |SplAlert | ||
|- | |- | ||
|610 | |610 | ||
|SplDisable | |[[SplDisable]] | ||
|611 | |611 | ||
|SplEnable | |[[SplEnable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|612 | |612 | ||
| Line 590: | Line 598: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|616 | |616 | ||
|SplDisplayControlPanel | |[[SplDisplayControlPanel]] | ||
|617 | |617 | ||
|SplGetPortFromQ | |SplGetPortFromQ | ||
| Line 612: | Line 620: | ||
|SplSynchDrivers | |SplSynchDrivers | ||
|} | |} | ||
==DLLs Loaded== | |||
* [[SPL1B.DLL]] | |||
* [[DOSCALL1.DLL]] | |||
* [[PMGRE.DLL]] | |||
* [[PMGPI.DLL]] | |||
* [[PMWIN.DLL]] | |||
* [[KBDCALLS.DLL]] | |||
* [[VIOCALLS.DLL]] | |||
* [[NLS.DLL]] | |||
* [[PMSHAPI.DLL]] | |||
* [[SESMGR.DLL]] | |||
* [[MSG.DLL]] | |||
==Device Driver Requirement== | |||
* TESTCFG$ - [[TESTCFG.SYS]] | |||
[[Category:Files]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:13, 28 November 2020
The Presentation Manager (PM) Spooler dynamic link library.
Version
| Date | Version | Size | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-07-15 | 14.95 | 280,238 bytes | |
| 2005-01-18 | 14.103 | 280,795 bytes |
DLL Entry Points
| 1 | SplQmOpen | 2 | SplQmStartDoc |
| 3 | SplQmEndDoc | 4 | SplQmWrite |
| 5 | SplQmAbort | 6 | SplQmClose |
| 7 | SplMessageBox | 8 | SplQmAbortDoc |
| 10 | SplQmSpoolerPresent | 11 | SplQmChooseLogAddr |
| 12 | SplQmInitialize | 13 | SplQmTerminate |
| 15 | SplPrmSpool | 16 | SplQmCancelWaitingJobs |
| 17 | SplQmCancelPrintingJob | 19 | SplVqIfInit |
| 20 | SplInit | 21 | SplQmListQueues |
| 22 | SplQmQueryQInfo | 23 | SplQmListJobs |
| 24 | SplQmQueryJInfo | 25 | SplQmHoldQueue |
| 26 | SplQmReleaseQueue | 27 | SplQmHoldJob |
| 28 | SplQmReleaseJob | 29 | SplQmCancelJob |
| 30 | SplQmRestartJob | 31 | SplQmRepeatJob |
| 32 | SplQmPrintJobNext | 33 | SplQmQueryPInfo |
| 34 | SplQmChangeJobPrty | 35 | SplQmWriteFile |
| 36 | SplQmSetStatus | 50 | SplStdOpen |
| 51 | SplStdClose | 52 | SplStdStart |
| 53 | SplStdStop | 54 | SplStdDelete |
| 55 | SplStdGetBits | 56 | SplStdQueryLength |
| 68 | SplProfileWriteCheck | 69 | ProfileValidationHook |
| 70 | PrtOpen | 71 | PrtWrite |
| 72 | PrtDevIOCtl | 73 | PrtClose |
| 75 | PrtAbort | 76 | Prt16Query |
| 77 | Prt16Set | 78 | Prt16AbortDoc |
| 79 | Prt16ResetAbort | 80 | DosPrintDestControl |
| 81 | DosPrintDestGetInfo | 82 | DosPrintDestEnum |
| 84 | DosPrintJobContinue | 85 | DosPrintJobPause |
| 86 | DosPrintJobDel | 87 | DosPrintJobSchedule |
| 88 | DosPrintJobAdd | 89 | DosPrintJobAdd2 |
| 90 | DosPrintJobGetInfo | 91 | DosPrintJobSetInfo |
| 92 | DosPrintJobEnum | 93 | DosPrintQAdd |
| 94 | DosPrintQPause | 95 | DosPrintQContinue |
| 96 | DosPrintQDel | 97 | DosPrintQGetInfo |
| 98 | DosPrintQSetInfo | 99 | DosPrintQEnum |
| 101 | DosPrintDestAdd | 102 | DosPrintDestSetInfo |
| 103 | DosPrintDestDel | 104 | DosPrintQPurge |
| 105 | DosPrintJobGetId | 106 | DosPrintDriverEnum |
| 107 | DosPrintQProcessOrEnum | 108 | DosPrintPortEnum |
| 110 | WprintDestControl | 111 | WprintDestGetInfo |
| 112 | WprintDestEnum | 113 | WprintJobContinue |
| 114 | WprintJobPause | 115 | WprintJobDel |
| 116 | WprintJobGetInfo | 117 | WprintJobSetInfo |
| 118 | WprintJobEnum | 119 | WprintQAdd |
| 120 | WprintQPause | 121 | WprintQContinue |
| 122 | WprintQDel | 123 | WprintQGetInfo |
| 124 | WprintQSetInfo | 125 | WprintQEnum |
| 126 | WprintDestAdd | 127 | WprintDestSetInfo |
| 128 | WprintDestDel | 129 | WprintQPurge |
| 130 | WprintDriverEnum | 131 | WprintQProcessOrEnum |
| 132 | WprintPortEnum | 133 | WprintJobCopy |
| 134 | WprintDriverGetInfo | 135 | WprintDriverSetInfo |
| 136 | WprintJobMove | 137 | WprintJobMoveAll |
| 138 | Wprt16Set | 140 | SplQmQueryPrintRes |
| 141 | Spl32EnumPrinter | 142 | Spl32CopyJob |
| 143 | Spl32QmSetup | 144 | SplFileDlgProc |
| 168 | Spl32ProfileWriteCheck | 200 | NetSplqmOpen |
| 201 | NetSplqmStartDoc | 202 | NetSplqmWrite |
| 203 | NetSplqmEndDoc | 204 | NetSplqmClose |
| 205 | NetSplqmAbort | 206 | NetSplqmAbortDoc |
| 301 | Spl32QmOpen | 302 | Spl32QmStartDoc |
| 303 | Spl32QmEndDoc | 304 | Spl32QmWrite |
| 305 | Spl32QmAbort | 306 | Spl32QmClose |
| 307 | Spl32MessageBox | 308 | Spl32QmAbortDoc |
| 310 | Spl32QmSpoolerPresent | 311 | Spl32QmChooseLogAddr |
| 312 | Spl32QmInitialize | 313 | Spl32QmTerminate |
| 315 | Spl32PrmSpool | 316 | Spl32QmCancelWaitingJobs |
| 317 | Spl32QmCancelPrintingJob | 319 | Spl32VqIfInit |
| 320 | Spl32Init | 350 | Spl32StdOpen |
| 351 | Spl32StdClose | 352 | Spl32StdStart |
| 353 | Spl32StdStop | 354 | Spl32StdDelete |
| 355 | Spl32StdGetBits | 356 | Spl32StdQueryLength |
| 370 | Prt32Open | 371 | Prt32Write |
| 372 | Prt32DevIOCtl | 373 | Prt32Close |
| 375 | Prt32Abort | 380 | SplControlDevice |
| 381 | SplQueryDevice | 382 | SplEnumDevice |
| 384 | SplReleaseJob | 385 | SplHoldJob |
| 386 | SplDeleteJob | 390 | SplQueryJob |
| 391 | SplSetJob | 392 | SplEnumJob |
| 393 | SplCreateQueue | 394 | SplHoldQueue |
| 395 | SplReleaseQueue | 396 | SplDeleteQueue |
| 397 | SplQueryQueue | 398 | SplSetQueue |
| 399 | SplEnumQueue | 401 | SplCreateDevice |
| 402 | SplSetDevice | 403 | SplDeleteDevice |
| 404 | SplPurgeQueue | 405 | SplQueryJobId |
| 406 | SplEnumDriver | 407 | SplEnumQueueProcessor |
| 408 | SplEnumPort | 410 | SplQueryPort |
| 411 | SplSetPort | 412 | SplQueryPath |
| 413 | SplCreatePort | 414 | SplDeletePort |
| 440 | Spl32QmQueryPrintRes | 441 | SplEnumPrinter |
| 442 | SplCopyJob | 443 | SplQmSetup |
| 444 | SplQueryJobFile | 445 | SplRenameQueue |
| 446 | SplQueryDriver | 447 | SplSetDriver |
| 448 | SplMoveJob | 449 | SplMoveAllJobs |
| 480 | SplThkControlDevice | 481 | SplThkQueryDevice |
| 482 | SplThkEnumDevice | 483 | SplThkReleaseJob |
| 484 | SplThkHoldJob | 485 | SplThkDeleteJob |
| 486 | SplThkQueryJob | 487 | SplThkSetJob |
| 488 | SplThkEnumJob | 489 | SplThkCreateQueue |
| 490 | SplThkHoldQueue | 491 | SplThkReleaseQueue |
| 492 | SplThkDeleteQueue | 493 | SplThkQueryQueue |
| 494 | SplThkSetQueue | 495 | SplThkEnumQueue |
| 496 | SplThkCreateDevice | 497 | SplThkSetDevice |
| 498 | SplThkDeleteDevice | 499 | SplThkPurgeQueue |
| 501 | SplThkEnumDriver | 502 | SplThkEnumQueueProcessor |
| 503 | SplThkEnumPort | 504 | SplThkEnumPrinter |
| 505 | SplThkCopyJob | 506 | SplThkQueryJobFile |
| 507 | SplThkQueryDriver | 508 | SplThkSetDriver |
| 509 | SplThkMoveJob | 510 | SplThkMoveAllJobs |
| 600 | PrtResetAbort | 601 | PrtAbortDoc |
| 602 | PrtNewPage | 603 | PrtQuery |
| 604 | PrtSet | 605 | SplProtSendCmd |
| 606 | SplProtXlateCmd | 607 | SplQmNewPage |
| 608 | SplQmGetJobID | 609 | SplAlert |
| 610 | SplDisable | 611 | SplEnable |
| 612 | SplRegister | 613 | SplUnRegister |
| 614 | SplRegisterControlPanel | 615 | SplQueryControlPanel |
| 616 | SplDisplayControlPanel | 617 | SplGetPortFromQ |
| 618 | SplGetControlPanelList | 619 | SplPrinterOpen |
| 620 | SplNotifyLogon | 621 | SplPrinterClose |
| 622 | SplPrinterWrite | 623 | SplPrinterPrintFile |
| 625 | SplSynchDrivers |
DLLs Loaded
- SPL1B.DLL
- DOSCALL1.DLL
- PMGRE.DLL
- PMGPI.DLL
- PMWIN.DLL
- KBDCALLS.DLL
- VIOCALLS.DLL
- NLS.DLL
- PMSHAPI.DLL
- SESMGR.DLL
- MSG.DLL
Device Driver Requirement
- TESTCFG$ - TESTCFG.SYS